[TR Ent] The Future Awards 2016: Falz, Yemi Alade, Rahama Sadau, Odion Ighalo & Many Others Nominated

share on:
Loading...

Do You Have Any ITEMS / PRODUCTS To Sell?

Kindly Send Us Your Name, Item / Product Pictures,  Location, Price & Phone Number To buyandsell@toorugged.com And We Will Help You Publish It To Find A Buyer.

The yearly event that tends to appreciate and honour young hardworking Nigerians is here again. The Future Awards Africa have released the list of nominees for this year 2016’s promising young achievers who have excelled in their respective fields.
The 11th edition of the event which holds on December 18 sees nominees comprising youths aged between 18 and 32 being acknowledged across categories ranging from Technology, music, movies, fashion, sports and more.
For the music category, Mr Eazi, Falz, Kiss Daniel, Yemi Alade and Tekno emerge candidates for the honour.
See full list of nominees across board.
CATEGORY 1: The Futures Awards and EbonyLife Prize for Acting
    Adesua Etomi 30
    Somkele Iyamah Idhalama 28
    Rahama Sadau 24
    Seun Ajayi 31
    Daniel K Daniel 30
CATEGORY 2: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Fashion
    Adebayo Oke-Lawal 26
    Wanger Ayu 30
    Ogugua Okonkwo 29
    Jane Micheal Ekanem 30
    Sandra Itu 28
CATEGORY 3: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Beauty
    Joycee Awojoodu 28
    Kehinde Smith 25
    Iroghama B. Obuoforibo 31
    Olajide David ‘ST.OLA’ Okerayi 25
    Theodora ‘Doranne’ Anne Mogo 27
CATEGORY 4: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Music
    Yemi Alade 27
    Oluwatosin ‘Mr Eazi’ Ajibade 25
    Folarin ‘Falz’ Falana 26
    Oluwatobiloba “Kiss Danielz” Daniel Anidugbe 23
    Augustine ‘Tekno’ Miles Kelechi 22
CATEGORY 5: The Future Awards Africa Prize in Professional Service
    Ify Afe 29
    Kenneth Okwor 24
    Solomon Ojeagbase 30
    Dr Salihu Dasuki Nakande 29
    Chidiogo Akunyili 31
CATEGORY 6: The Future Awards Africa Prize in Business
    Seun Sangoleye 30
    Yasmin Bello-Osagie/Afua Osei 27/29
    Seyi Abolaji 32
    Ifeanyi Orajaka 28
    Affiong William 30
CATEGORY 7: The Future Awards Africa Prize in Sports
    Seye Ogunlewe 25
    Odion Ighalo 27
    Omolayo Bose 27
    Kehinde Paul 28
    Kelechi Promise Iheanacho 20
CATEGORY 8: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Education
    Olumide Ogunlana and Chukwuwezam Obanor 26/27
    Ezeakor Chineye 28
    Arese Ugwu 31
    Godwin Benson 27
    Izunna Okafor 22
CATEGORY 9: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Technology
    Shola Akinlade 31
    Olaniran Abiola 27
    Oluyomi Ojo 25
    Andrew Airelobhegbei 23
    Dele Bakare 27‎
CATEGORY 10: The Futures Awards and EbonyLife Prize for New Media
    Tosin Ajibade 29
    Femi Bakare and Adeyeri Michael 26/27
    Ebenezar Wikina 23
    Bizzle Oshikoya 30
    Bashir Ahmed 25
CATEGORY 11: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Media Enterprise
    Bankole Oluwafemi 29
    Adaora Mbelu 30
    Bidemi Zakariyau 27
    Fatima Togbe 29
    Samuel Ajiboye 25
CATEGORY 12: The Future Awards Africa Prize in Public Service
    Asuquo Ekpenyong 31
    Aliyu Giwa 31
    Esther Agbarakwe 31
    Obieze Nwanna Nzewunwa 31
    Ruqayya Nasir Sani 28
CATEGORY 13: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Arts & Culture
    Emmanuel Oyeleke 29
    Ndidi Emefele 29
    Aderenle Sonariwo 29
    Osa Okunkpolor 27
    Eniola Idera Wunmi 23
CATEGORY 14: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Creative Professional
    Obi “DJ Obi” Ajuonuma 26
    Florence “DJ Cuppy” Ifeoluwa Otedola 24
    Evans Akanno 27
    Isioma Osaje 25
    George Okoro 30
CATEGORY 15: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Advocacy
    Wadi Ben-Hiki 19
    Bukola Bolarinwa 28
    Samson Itodo 30
    Toks Bakare 31
    Imrana Alhaji Buba 23
CATEGORY 16: The Future Awards Africa Prize in Agriculture
    Julius Adewopo 31
    Abamu joseph 25
    Shola Ladoja 31
    Hamman Yerima Wabi 24
    Ronke Aderinoye 30
CATEGORY 17: The Futures Awards and EbonyLife Prize for Screen Producer
    Chukwuka Egorh/James Omokwe 28/32
    Mary Remmy Njoku 31
    Asurf Oluseyi 32
    Adeola Oshikojo 30
    Usman Ahmad Kabara 31
CATEGORY 18: The Futures Awards and EbonyLife Prize for Journalism
    Fisayo Soyombo 27
    Eromo Egbejule 26
    Ogechi Ekeanyanwu 31
    Yemisi Adegoke 28
    Chika Sandra Oduah 30
CATEGORY 19: The Future Awards and EbonyLife Prize for On Air Personality (visual)
    Bolanle Olukanni 27
    Stephanie Coker 27
    Ehis Okoguale 29
    Chuey Chu  25
    Victor Mathias 29
CATEGORY 20: The Future Awards and EbonyLife Prize for On Air Personality (audio)
    Rolake Bello 30
    Ayo Thompson 28
    Mohammed Yusuf Suleiman (Mowiz) 29
    Oluwakemi ‘Kemi Smallz’ Itari Catherine 28
    Jennifer Nzewunwah 30
CATEGORY 21: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Young Person of the Year
    Mark Okoye 30
    Ayodeji Ibrahim ‘Wizkid’ Balogun 27
    John Boyega 24
    Iyeh Kennedy 21
    Dr Oluwo Adedunmola 24

437 total views, 3 views today

For Music Promotion or You have Gist / News to update us kindly Call or Whatsapp; +2348086951007/BBM:D8B6C31C or Email us: Info@toorugged.com

Rancy Jay

Rancy Jay

I Dont have much to say about myself but an artiste and also a blogger, born to blog, promote, hype and update the latest updates. Adeniyi Fashina by name but popularly known as Rancy Jay, base in lagos... what more? if you need more mail me info@toorugged.com

Leave a Response